Weeshred Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05742536

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 - 3 ST MARY'S PLACE
BURY
BL9 0DZ

There are 128 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL9 0DZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Weeshred Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 March 2006.

Registration Data

Company Number

05742536

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 March 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 March 2016

Returns Next Due

11 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £66,872£76,081£66,476£57,131£41,642£21,945£28,565
of which Cash £0£10,382£3,640£7,667£8,153£3,704£7,356
Total Assets £66,872£76,081£66,476£57,131£41,642£21,945£28,565
Current Liabilities £53,016£64,764£75,834£70,559£22,492£11,374£24,998
Net Current Assets £13,856£11,317£-9,358£-13,428£19,150£10,571£3,567
Total Net Worth £32,383£35,364£21,955£16,140£24,802£14,871£4,295

Previous Names

  • 'WEE SHRED' LTD, active until 18 October 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.236.68 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 08:11:20 +0100