Compact Clothing Limited

Company Registration Number: 05744668

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 KINGS AVENUE
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
N21 3NA

There are 2767 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N21 3NA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Compact Clothing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 March 2006. Its current registered address is in Winchmore Hill, London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05744668

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

15 March 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

14132 - Manufacture of other women's outerwear

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 March 2016

Returns Next Due

12 April 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
1 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £570,321£961,298£954,676£1,299,741£1,614,746£1,353,594£1,114,741
of which Cash £55,629£245,608£474,926£712,059£896,786£586,038£501,853
Total Assets £570,321£961,298£954,676£1,299,741£1,614,746£1,353,594£1,114,741
Current Liabilities £506,417£853,768£799,790£1,154,715£1,455,539£1,075,614£1,094,281
Net Current Assets £63,904£107,530£154,886£145,026£159,207£277,980£20,460
Total Net Worth £63,904£107,530£154,886£145,026£184,587£98,967£20,460

Previous Names

  • RADLETT CLOTHING LIMITED, active until 6 April 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.145 Thu, 09 Jul 2020 09:09:14 +0100