Blythe Bridge Chinese Take Away Limited

Company Registration Number: 05752383

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AUDLEY HOUSE
35 MARSH PARADE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFS
ST5 1BT

There are 120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 1BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Blythe Bridge Chinese Take Away Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 March 2006. Its current registered address is in Newcastle, Staffs.

Registration Data

Company Number

05752383

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 March 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 March 2016

Returns Next Due

19 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,832£7,317£4,319£6,049£6,773£5,486£7,689£7,277£4,313£9,910£7,378
of which Cash £3,456£5,488£3,159£5,599£6,031£4,986£7,189£6,777£3,230£9,310£6,728
Total Assets £4,832£7,317£4,319£6,049£6,773£5,486£7,689£7,277£4,313£9,910£7,378
Current Liabilities £4,112£4,559£4,619£6,747£7,787£5,240£6,409£6,057£4,406£8,272£3,873
Net Current Assets £720£2,758£-300£-698£-1,014£246£1,280£1,220£-93£1,638£3,505
Total Net Worth £1,252£3,467£646£563£667£1,891£2,895£1,767£637£1,978£3,959

Previous Names

  • SHK 53 LIMITED, active until 9 June 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 08:59:05 +0100