Famous Battle Limited

Company Registration Number: 05756345

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 ST. HELENS ROAD
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA1 4AW

There are 683 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 4AW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Famous Battle Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 March 2006. Its current registered address is in Swansea, West Glamorgan.

Registration Data

Company Number

05756345

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

24 March 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

24 March 2015

Returns Next Due

21 April 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £52,991£51,924£87,525£43,093£106,003
of which Cash £0£0£1,023£0£34,916
Total Assets £52,991£51,924£87,525£43,093£106,003
Current Liabilities £54,154£50,564£81,726£30,438£90,035
Net Current Assets £-1,163£1,360£5,799£12,655£15,968
Total Net Worth £358£3,388£6,582£13,548£16,665

Previous Names

  • IVALVE LIMITED, active until 22 December 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.208.66 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 04:07:38 +0000