Ba1 Hair Limited

Company Registration Number: 05768460

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

141 ENGLISHCOMBE LANE
BATH
UNITED KINGDOM
BA2 2EL

There are 321 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA2 2EL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ba1 Hair Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 April 2006. Its current registered address is in Bath.

Registration Data

Company Number

05768460

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 April 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2016

Returns Next Due

2 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £108,326£113,690£106,625£106,376£106,454£72,289£70,964
of which Cash £0£85,990£77,489£75,918£75,881£41,506£35,127
Total Assets £108,326£113,690£106,625£106,376£106,454£72,289£70,964
Current Liabilities £72,419£61,282£66,228£70,780£83,406£62,722£67,817
Net Current Assets £35,907£52,408£40,397£35,596£23,048£9,567£3,147
Total Net Worth £82,772£64,302£48,970£48,301£34,715£21,924£20,174

Previous Names

  • ARTIZAN (BARTLETT STREET) LIMITED, active until 28 February 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.121.230 Tue, 31 Mar 2020 11:50:38 +0100