Acuitas Medical Limited

Company Registration Number: 05780281

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB

There are 685 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acuitas Medical Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 April 2006. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

05780281

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

In Administration/Administrative Receiver

Incorporation Date

13 April 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

13 April 2016

Returns Next Due

11 May 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £180,880£370,775£1,191,858£312,218£408,333
of which Cash £18,565£208,161£1,014,295£175,821£391,799
Total Assets £180,880£370,775£1,191,858£312,218£408,333
Current Liabilities £2,112,449£1,322,818£819,849£386,212£133,698
Net Current Assets £-1,931,569£-952,043£372,009£-73,994£274,635
Total Net Worth £-4,346,689£-2,610,299£-1,280,486£-1,733,014£-1,044,114

Previous Names

  • OSTEOTRONIX LIMITED, active until 28 July 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.200.93 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 18:18:21 +0000