JLK Partnership Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05790331

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 60
GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD

There are 1354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 7AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
JLK Partnership Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 April 2006. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05790331

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

21 April 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2011

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2013

Returns Last Made Up

21 April 2012

Returns Next Due

19 May 2013

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £27,123£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,212£110,103£45,639£39,898£29,842
of which Cash £1,212£298£66£1,857£10,591
Total Assets £28,335£110,103£45,639£39,898£29,842
Current Liabilities £26,926£110,581£43,003£39,748£29,643
Net Current Assets £-25,714£-478£2,636£150£199
Total Net Worth £1,409£1,494£3,509£921£199

Previous Names

  • FANNIX TRADING LTD, active until 10 November 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.126.130 Tue, 14 Jul 2020 02:31:17 +0100