South London Makers Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05795001

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

55 NORTH CROSS ROAD
EAST DULWICH
LONDON
SE22 9ET

There are 229 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE22 9ET

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
South London Makers Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 April 2006. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05795001

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 April 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 April 2016

Returns Next Due

23 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £9,520£10,208£5,353£2,637£4,523£24,663£24,428£5,952
of which Cash £0£10,208£1,125£500£4,409£24,502£16,375£1,044
Total Assets £9,520£10,208£5,353£2,637£4,523£24,663£24,428£5,952
Current Liabilities £13,163£11,364£15,664£21,252£23,970£24,628£29,682£22,600
Net Current Assets £-3,643£-1,156£-10,311£-18,615£-19,447£35£-5,254£-16,648
Total Net Worth £-3,643£-356£-9,244£-17,192£-17,549£-4,007£-12,554£-27,723

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVE SPACE LIMITED, active until 24 September 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 10:35:47 +0100