Alterra Capital UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 05800142

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

20 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3AZ

There are 40 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3M 3AZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alterra Capital UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 April 2006. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05800142

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 April 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 April 2016

Returns Next Due

26 May 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
4 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£41,357,000£41,823,000£59,171,000£64,552,000£33,923,000£27,185,000£26,823,000£0£0£0
Current Assets £9,812,000£15,926,000£15,124,000£11,212,000£8,385,000£48,334,000£44,852,000£34,675,000£48,224,000£69,000£932,000
of which Cash £9,812,000£2,908,000£2,126,000£5,083,000£649,000£16,646,000£4,379,000£4,018,000£21,628,000£69,000£0
Total Assets £9,812,000£57,283,000£56,947,000£70,383,000£72,937,000£82,257,000£72,037,000£61,498,000£48,224,000£69,000£932,000
Current Liabilities £16,870,000£6,133,000£5,538,000£19,075,000£18,711,000£29,121,000£17,718,000£14,414,000£11,496,000£15,000£13,000
Net Current Assets £-7,058,000£9,793,000£9,586,000£-7,863,000£-10,326,000£19,213,000£27,134,000£20,261,000£36,728,000£54,000£919,000
Total Net Worth £4,456,000£51,150,000£51,409,000£51,308,000£54,226,000£53,136,000£54,319,000£47,084,000£43,456,000£-5,016,000£-393,000

Previous Names

  • MAX UK HOLDINGS LTD., active until 24 May 2010
  • IMAGINE GROUP (UK) LIMITED, active until 10 November 2008
  • TALOS GROUP (UK) LIMITED, active until 27 July 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.205.93.2 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 16:50:53 +0100