Swissx UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05805706

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 LONDON WALL PLACE 6TH FLOOR
2 LONDON WALL PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2Y 5AU

There are 73 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2Y 5AU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Swissx UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 May 2006. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05805706

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 May 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59131 - Motion picture distribution activities

59132 - Video distribution activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 May 2016

Returns Next Due

1 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,859£6,737£7,823£51,071£51,086£49,754£9,713
of which Cash £1,202£954£1,775£963£1,170£2,192£341
Total Assets £6,859£6,737£7,823£51,071£51,086£49,754£9,713
Current Liabilities £943,030£941,845£941,387£983,700£981,759£979,179£930,355
Net Current Assets £-936,171£-935,108£-933,564£-932,629£-930,673£-929,425£-920,642
Total Net Worth £-936,171£-935,108£-933,564£-932,629£-930,673£-929,425£-920,365

Previous Names

  • 111 PICTURES LIMITED, active until 28 August 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 10:48:23 +0100