Arkitex Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05807445

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR, TELECOM HOUSE
125-135 PRESTON ROAD
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN1 6AF

There are 10562 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN1 6AF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Arkitex Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 May 2006. Its current registered address is in Brighton.

Registration Data

Company Number

05807445

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 May 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

5 May 2016

Returns Next Due

2 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,137£8,619£21,580£27,211£9,882£3,999£6,756£6,181
of which Cash £0£405£10,825£10,262£1,545£3,999£6,756£2,966
Total Assets £6,137£8,619£21,580£27,211£9,882£3,999£6,756£6,181
Current Liabilities £1,151£1,256£8,828£7,394£7,531£3,382£3,537£5,454
Net Current Assets £4,986£7,363£12,752£19,817£2,351£617£3,219£727
Total Net Worth £5,502£8,405£14,292£21,675£4,369£2,303£2,301£2,076

Previous Names

  • PHYTNESS LTD, active until 8 May 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.131.116 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 22:49:09 +0000