1 CSG Limited

Company Registration Number: 05818267

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 ENTERPRISE HOUSE
8 ESSEX ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 2AU

There are 186 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA1 2AU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 CSG Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 May 2006. Its current registered address is in Dartford, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

05818267

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 May 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2019

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2021

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2016

Returns Next Due

13 June 2017

Mortgages

10 in total
10 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £1,451,024£1,087,938£1,047,568£747,772£728,003£708,664£690,054
Current Assets £580,819£544,363£455,397£533,568£606,151£804,291£435,470
of which Cash £197,523£271,913£219,509£298,568£367,901£554,580£200,394
Total Assets £2,031,843£1,632,301£1,502,965£1,281,340£1,334,154£1,512,955£1,125,524
Current Liabilities £462,035£480,801£325,830£16,891£34,583£248,915£114,842
Net Current Assets £118,784£63,562£129,567£516,677£571,568£555,376£320,628
Total Net Worth £1,569,808£1,151,500£1,177,135£1,264,449£1,299,571£1,264,040£1,010,682

Previous Names

  • WB NEWCO 4 LIMITED, active until 8 June 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.113.29 Sun, 23 Feb 2020 00:30:19 +0000