Elysium Healthcare (Lighthouse) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05820919

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elysium Healthcare (Lighthouse) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 May 2006. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05820919

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 May 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z187121X

Registration Start Date

4 August 2009

Registration Expiry Date

3 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 May 2016

Returns Next Due

15 June 2017

Mortgages

9 in total
1 outstanding
8 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £38,860,000£38,186,000£38,226,000£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £652,000£1,225,000£1,338,000£4,411,000£4,450,000£4,406,000£4,802,000£3,623,000£2,039,000£6,935,000£82,702
of which Cash £448,000£1,220,000£1,338,000£3,367,000£3,209,000£3,872,000£3,909,000£2,522,000£1,146,000£4,612,000£82,702
Total Assets £39,512,000£39,411,000£39,564,000£4,411,000£4,450,000£4,406,000£4,802,000£3,623,000£2,039,000£6,935,000£82,702
Current Liabilities £1,769,000£355,000£364,000£10,150,000£2,649,000£6,022,000£5,609,000£3,820,000£2,955,000£4,524,000£313,078
Net Current Assets £-1,117,000£870,000£974,000£-5,739,000£1,801,000£-1,616,000£-807,000£-197,000£-916,000£2,411,000£-230,376
Total Net Worth £37,743,000£39,056,000£39,200,000£-59,820,000£-59,094,000£-59,403,000£-59,259,000£-2,497,000£-1,682,000£1,658,000£-1,936,933

Previous Names

  • LIGHTHOUSE HEALTHCARE LIMITED, active until 18 December 2017
  • ACORN CARE ACQUISITIONS LIMITED , active until 21 December 2007
  • GOLDPETAL LIMITED, active until 23 June 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.26.179.196 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 14:50:23 +0000