05825278 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05825278

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

90 LIVERPOOL ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0DN

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD18 0DN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05825278 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 May 2006. Its current registered address is in Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05825278

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 May 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2014

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

23 May 2015

Returns Next Due

20 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012201120102008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £182,720£198,671£218,084£135,678£146,933£101,307
of which Cash £181,143£197,094£200,238£101,347£120,990£77,610
Total Assets £182,720£198,671£218,084£135,678£146,933£101,307
Current Liabilities £69,363£69,363£81,133£44,379£63,910£62,234
Net Current Assets £113,357£129,308£136,951£91,299£83,023£39,073
Total Net Worth £115,085£130,846£138,489£93,057£83,462£39,347

Previous Names

  • EVOLUTION CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD, active until 19 December 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.168.111.191 Thu, 23 Jan 2020 22:54:59 +0000