11 KBW Limited

Company Registration Number: 05829287

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

11 KING'S BENCH WALK
TEMPLE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4Y 7EQ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
11 KBW Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 25 May 2006. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05829287

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 May 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69101 - Barristers at law

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 May 2016

Returns Next Due

22 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £495,307£433,324£474,420£499,216£473,799£424,200£467,001
of which Cash £527£5,513£76,747£92,885£51,413£87,935£128,918
Total Assets £495,307£433,324£474,420£499,216£473,799£424,200£467,001
Current Liabilities £869,073£763,880£801,283£846,624£805,374£779,899£835,910
Net Current Assets £-373,766£-330,556£-326,863£-347,408£-331,575£-355,699£-368,909
Total Net Worth £-305,958£-247,110£-232,072£-263,139£-286,578£-294,616£-296,504

Previous Names

  • STAPLE COURT CHAMBERS LIMITED, active until 1 August 2006
  • 11 KBW LIMITED, active until 6 June 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.205.93.2 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 11:52:15 +0100