Boston Biomass Limited

Company Registration Number: 05833464

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ST HELEN'S
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3P 3DQ

There are 267 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3P 3DQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Boston Biomass Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 May 2006. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05833464

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 May 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35110 - Production of electricity

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Returns Next Due

28 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£1£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£1,842,487£296,332£46,689£62,243£162,487£130,714
of which Cash £0£0£14,259£6,824£31,723£131,972£100,955
Total Assets £0£1,842,488£296,332£46,689£62,243£162,487£130,714
Current Liabilities £0£0£216,124£22,387£4,457£3,000£11,660
Net Current Assets £0£1,842,487£80,208£24,302£57,786£159,487£119,054
Total Net Worth £0£1,842,488£-19,231£25,595£59,178£111,666£17,553

Previous Names

  • BOSTON BIOMASS PLC, active until 12 July 2016
  • ALTERNATIVE USE GROUP PLC, active until 12 July 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 22:25:48 +0100