1 Herbert Crescent Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05849149

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

STATION HOUSE CONNAUGHT ROAD
BROOKWOOD
WOKING
SURREY
GU24 0ER

There are 287 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU24 0ER

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Herbert Crescent Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 June 2006. Its current registered address is in Woking, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

05849149

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 June 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

16 June 2016

Returns Next Due

14 July 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
4 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£44,131
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£44,131
Current Liabilities £142,392£142,392£142,392£142,392£142,392£142,392£142,392£186,523
Net Current Assets £-142,392£-142,392£-142,392£-142,392£-142,392£-142,392£-142,392£-142,392
Total Net Worth £-142,392£-142,392£-142,392£-142,392£-142,392£-142,392£-142,392£-142,392

Previous Names

  • 32 EATON PLACE (FLAT 1) LIMITED , active until 8 December 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.172.187 Wed, 08 Jul 2020 01:59:35 +0100