Service Warrior Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05863548

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 ST HELENS ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4AW

There are 683 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 4AW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Service Warrior Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 June 2006. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registration Data

Company Number

05863548

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

30 June 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2012

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2014

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2013

Returns Next Due

28 July 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £103,392£122,535£55,156£98,204£0
Current Assets £6,470£6,376£6,387£10,475£18,575
of which Cash £121£27£38£26£2,048
Total Assets £109,862£128,911£61,543£108,679£18,575
Current Liabilities £60,316£70,495£0£74,600£69,681
Net Current Assets £-53,846£-64,119£6,387£-64,125£-51,106
Total Net Worth £49,546£58,416£61,543£34,079£16,163

Previous Names

  • SENDEX LTD, active until 1 April 2008
  • KENT 2 BRIGHTON LIMITED, active until 29 August 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.2.246 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 02:12:20 +0000