121 Kings Road Limited

Company Registration Number: 05866498

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AISSELA
46 HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT10 9QY

There are 464 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT10 9QY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
121 Kings Road Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 July 2006. Its current registered address is in Esher, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

05866498

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 July 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 July 2015

Returns Next Due

1 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £124,740£123,200£154,000£154,000£85,000£98,000£98,000£109,187
Current Assets £18,083£14,525£14,525£16,798£14,733£14,096£16,487£15,004
of which Cash £0£4,566£4,566£16,490£14,726£14,090£16,482£15,000
Total Assets £142,823£137,725£168,525£170,798£99,733£112,096£114,487£124,191
Current Liabilities £19,267£14,521£11,571£10,185£6,590£7,379£5,823£8,601
Net Current Assets £-1,184£4£2,954£6,613£8,143£6,717£10,664£6,403
Total Net Worth £123,556£123,204£156,954£160,613£93,143£104,717£108,664£115,590

Previous Names

  • COVERSHIELD LIMITED, active until 25 July 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 08:07:20 +0100