Icis Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 05872884

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

22-26 KING STREET
KING'S LYNN
NORFOLK
PE30 1HJ

There are 524 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE30 1HJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Icis Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 July 2006. Its current registered address is in King'S Lynn, Norfolk.

Registration Data

Company Number

05872884

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 July 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

11 July 2015

Returns Next Due

8 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £110,673£65,926£87,978£78,420£210,656£102,931£74,728£20,803
of which Cash £24,673£6,376£4,383£1,897£746£6,467£69,701£376
Total Assets £110,673£65,926£87,978£78,420£210,656£102,931£74,728£20,803
Current Liabilities £117,535£74,430£97,101£99,350£234,471£102,749£73,904£24,759
Net Current Assets £-6,862£-8,504£-9,123£-20,930£-23,815£182£824£-3,956
Total Net Worth £790£483£-5,620£-16,804£-22,519£1,707£2,597£-1,867

Previous Names

  • DENVOIR ESTATES LIMITED, active until 1 April 2008
  • SOUTHOLTS LIMITED, active until 25 July 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.168.209 Mon, 25 May 2020 06:52:51 +0100