1001 Inventions (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05886187

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

16A REGENT ROAD
ALTRINGHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1RP

There are 184 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA14 1RP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1001 Inventions (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 July 2006. Its current registered address is in Cheshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05886187

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 July 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 July 2015

Returns Next Due

22 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 1001 INVENTIONS LIMITED, active until 4 June 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.105.97 Thu, 24 Sep 2020 16:29:04 +0100