Isis Centre Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05891331

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 THE MOORINGS
CONYER
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME9 9HQ

There are 38 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME9 9HQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Isis Centre Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 July 2006. Its current registered address is in Sittingbourne, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

05891331

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

31 July 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

30 July 2015

Returns Next Due

27 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £7,708£15,651£1,186£54,498£56,859
of which Cash £5,318£13,904£10£1,646£0
Total Assets £7,708£15,651£1,186£54,498£56,859
Current Liabilities £10,656£21,562£8,425£34,967£46,229
Net Current Assets £-2,948£-5,911£-7,239£19,531£10,630
Total Net Worth £-2,948£-5,232£-6,554£20,715£11,591

Previous Names

  • INTRACALM LTD, active until 4 October 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.204.227.117 Wed, 03 Jun 2020 02:31:23 +0100