Alterian Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 05891437

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

NEW GLOBE HOUSE VANWALL BUSINESS PARK
VANWALL ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
ENGLAND
SL6 4UB

There are 109 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL6 4UB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alterian Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 July 2006. Its current registered address is in Maidenhead.

Registration Data

Company Number

05891437

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 July 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£33,633,000£33,633,000£59,637,000£59,605,000£0
Current Assets £676,000£0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £2,000£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £676,000£0£33,633,000£33,633,000£59,637,000£59,605,000£0
Current Liabilities £3,131,000£2,547,000£3,130,000£3,118,000£3,118,000£3,826,000£0
Net Current Assets £-2,455,000£-2,547,000£-3,130,000£-3,118,000£-3,118,000£-3,826,000£0
Total Net Worth £-2,455,000£-2,547,000£30,503,000£30,515,000£56,519,000£55,779,000£0

Previous Names

  • BONDCO 1172 LIMITED, active until 9 November 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.106.142 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 02:11:01 +0100