Tablecrowd Social Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05891518

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN

There are 878 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 4JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Tablecrowd Social Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 July 2006. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05891518

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

31 July 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 June 2016

Returns Next Due

23 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£176,173£140,615£90,528
Current Assets £21,660£1,366£24,668£1,193£19,126£12,002£6,355£80,164£220,140
of which Cash £18,960£1,096£22,906£1,183£19,126£12,002£2,639£76,448£214,614
Total Assets £21,660£1,366£24,668£1,193£19,126£12,002£182,528£220,779£310,668
Current Liabilities £161,542£188,511£133,353£87,649£60,629£46,631£88,127£10,869£82,849
Net Current Assets £-139,882£-187,145£-108,685£-86,456£-41,503£-34,629£-81,772£69,295£137,291
Total Net Worth £-283,838£-237,256£-151,491£-156,522£-57,713£-62,714£94,401£209,910£227,819

Previous Names

  • CLICK TONIGHT LIMITED, active until 8 July 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.38.214 Thu, 28 May 2020 13:38:32 +0100