Clear Image Aerospace and Automotive Limited

Company Registration Number: 05892088

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 ST HELENS ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4AW

There are 683 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 4AW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Clear Image Aerospace and Automotive Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 July 2006. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registration Data

Company Number

05892088

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

31 July 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

18129 - Printing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

4 in total
3 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £154,312£188,418£219,233£151,307£62,174
of which Cash £625£410£149£5,476£69
Total Assets £154,312£188,418£219,233£151,307£62,174
Current Liabilities £219,574£207,815£236,631£159,747£63,623
Net Current Assets £-65,262£-19,397£-17,398£-8,440£-1,449
Total Net Worth £109,001£3,906£5,611£4,123£10,762

Previous Names

  • CLEAR IMAGE SPRAYING AND PRINTING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 20 June 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.245.125 Mon, 17 Feb 2020 01:16:17 +0000