Tim Wood Contracts Limited

Company Registration Number: 05894194

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AUDLEY HOUSE
35 MARSH PARADE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFS
ST5 1BT

There are 120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 1BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Tim Wood Contracts Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 August 2006. Its current registered address is in Newcastle, Staffs.

Registration Data

Company Number

05894194

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 August 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43320 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 August 2015

Returns Next Due

30 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£8,583£6,807£0£0£0
Current Assets £12,888£14,066£8,796£8,409£10,829£9,003£7,002
of which Cash £260£260£260£260£260£260£260
Total Assets £12,888£14,066£17,379£15,216£10,829£9,003£7,002
Current Liabilities £12,019£23,871£7,934£6,657£11,901£11,790£7,853
Net Current Assets £869£-9,805£862£1,752£-1,072£-2,787£-851
Total Net Worth £11,407£671£9,445£8,559£3,507£2,569£146

Previous Names

  • SHK 64 LIMITED, active until 19 October 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.132.33 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 23:17:26 +0100