10 Hairdressing Limited

Company Registration Number: 05899164

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 Park Square East
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS1 2NE

There are 268 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS1 2NE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10 Hairdressing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 August 2006. It was dissolved on 31 May 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

05899164

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

8 August 2006

Dissolution Date

31 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

8 August 2015

Returns Next Due

5 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £7,882£7,310£9,012£13,586£16,063
of which Cash £3,792£3,260£5,053£9,334£9,205
Total Assets £7,882£7,310£9,012£13,586£16,063
Current Liabilities £5,803£6,362£7,926£14,775£22,175
Net Current Assets £2,079£948£1,086£-1,189£-6,112
Total Net Worth £2,596£1,421£2,423£901£-2,563

Previous Names

  • 10 HAIRDRESSING AT THE VILLAGE LIMITED, active until 20 May 2010
  • TRICHO HEALTH & BEAUTY LIMITED, active until 19 January 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

75.101.220.230 Tue, 22 Sep 2020 09:08:13 +0100