Altira Business Park 1 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05900438

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

85 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0AA

There are 141 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3V 0AA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altira Business Park 1 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 August 2006. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05900438

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 August 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

9 August 2015

Returns Next Due

6 September 2016

Mortgages

8 in total
8 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £814,057£1,951,099£1,201,147£1,184,254£1,098,844£1,116,382£1,297,181
of which Cash £69,465£15,782£45,948£44,056£44,880£117,320£478,171
Total Assets £814,057£1,951,099£1,201,147£1,184,254£1,098,844£1,116,382£1,297,181
Current Liabilities £1,013,229£2,198,180£1,447,650£1,424,669£1,338,198£1,336,735£458,439
Net Current Assets £-199,172£-247,081£-246,503£-240,415£-239,354£-220,353£838,742
Total Net Worth £-199,171£-247,080£-246,502£-240,414£-239,353£-220,352£36,257

Previous Names

  • ALTIRA BUSINESS PARK LIMITED, active until 23 January 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.202.194 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 01:10:10 +0100