Tesni Properties Limited

Company Registration Number: 05905452

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LINDEN HOUSE, UNIT 4 MOLD BUSINESS PARK
WREXHAM ROAD
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE
CH7 1XP

There are 108 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH7 1XP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Tesni Properties Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 August 2006. Its current registered address is in Mold, Flintshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05905452

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 August 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 August 2015

Returns Next Due

11 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £7,060,977£2,451,696£1,526,262£769,096£773,747£713,856£689,873
of which Cash £131,084£303,759£362,178£342,577£6,860£92,450£28,740
Total Assets £7,060,977£2,451,696£1,526,262£769,096£773,747£713,856£689,873
Current Liabilities £7,179,611£2,613,039£1,164,673£1,056,539£1,083,689£1,024,215£900,132
Net Current Assets £-118,634£-161,343£361,589£-287,443£-309,942£-310,359£-210,259
Total Net Worth £54,239£13,250£361,589£-287,443£-309,942£-310,359£-210,259

Previous Names

  • WCE PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 22 April 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.131.116 Sun, 26 Jan 2020 02:54:44 +0000