Brendan Dargan Limited

Company Registration Number: 05909034

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

T2 ACCOUNTANCY
ANGLO HOUSE
WORCESTER ROAD
STOURPORT-ON-SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY13 9AW

There are 228 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY13 9AW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Brendan Dargan Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 August 2006. Its current registered address is in Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05909034

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 August 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 August 2015

Returns Next Due

14 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,633£11,810£11,417£4,397£7,973£5,341£5,075
of which Cash £0£10,293£8,580£2,177£7,973£3,513£3,826
Total Assets £5,633£11,810£11,417£4,397£7,973£5,341£5,075
Current Liabilities £11,705£0£0£0£296£5,113£4,856
Net Current Assets £-6,072£11,810£11,417£4,397£7,677£228£219
Total Net Worth £-464£1,226£7,051£683£3,461£461£478

Previous Names

  • BRENDAN DARGEN LIMITED, active until 18 August 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 05:16:00 +0100