1 2 3 K Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05909193

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

360 LONDON ROAD, STRETTON
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 5PW

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA4 5PW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 2 3 K Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 August 2006. Its current registered address is in Cheshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05909193

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 August 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 August 2015

Returns Next Due

14 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£2,703£0£0
Current Assets £18,381£22,501£23,101£23,934£25,319
of which Cash £4,914£12,886£232£5,014£0
Total Assets £18,381£22,501£25,804£23,934£25,319
Current Liabilities £2,208£3,565£1,590£3,646£7,327
Net Current Assets £16,173£18,936£21,511£20,288£17,992
Total Net Worth £16,173£21,074£24,214£23,893£18,063

Previous Names

  • G DAVIES CAR SALES LIMITED, active until 6 May 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.168.111.191 Fri, 24 Jan 2020 00:09:51 +0000