Advice Direct Limited

Company Registration Number: 05916761

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE 19 BLACKBURN TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT CENTRE
CHALLENGE WAY
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 5QB

There are 614 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB1 5QB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advice Direct Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 August 2006. Its current registered address is in Blackburn, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05916761

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 August 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Returns Next Due

28 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £43,422£33,294£21,734£7,524£26,266
of which Cash £41,198£33,294£21,734£7,524£25,690
Total Assets £43,422£33,294£21,734£7,524£26,266
Current Liabilities £141,858£21,947£12,611£3,938£17,015
Net Current Assets £-98,436£11,347£9,123£3,586£9,251
Total Net Worth £-286,637£13,611£11,955£3,179£9,732

Previous Names

  • THE MORTGAGE CO. (UK) LTD, active until 29 June 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.226.13 Wed, 03 Jun 2020 23:49:50 +0100