BCP Nuclear Energy Holdings (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05929672

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SPRINGFIELDS
SALWICK
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
PR4 0XJ

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR4 0XJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
BCP Nuclear Energy Holdings (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 September 2006. Its current registered address is in Preston, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05929672

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 September 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

28110 - Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £742,071,000£742,071,000£746,656,000£748,108,000£750,131,000£751,440,000£742,071,000£742,071,000£742,071,000£737,387,000
Current Assets £664,000£3,416,000£554,000£2,896,000£1,887,000£995,000£14,790,000£13,666,000£28,559,000£11,465,000
of which Cash £664,000£122,000£405,000£845,000£1,388,000£883,000£768,000£465,000£3,540,000£57,000
Total Assets £742,735,000£745,487,000£747,210,000£751,004,000£752,018,000£752,435,000£756,861,000£755,737,000£770,630,000£748,852,000
Current Liabilities £2,786,000£738,000£6,663,000£776,000£3,112,000£2,038,000£2,773,000£4,638,000£5,255,000£3,862,000
Net Current Assets £-2,122,000£2,678,000£-6,109,000£2,120,000£-1,225,000£-1,043,000£12,017,000£9,028,000£23,304,000£7,603,000
Total Net Worth £739,949,000£744,749,000£740,547,000£750,228,000£748,906,000£750,397,000£754,088,000£751,099,000£765,375,000£744,990,000

Previous Names

  • TOSHIBA NUCLEAR ENERGY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED, active until 13 August 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.200.21 Mon, 21 Sep 2020 18:58:29 +0100