05931896 Limited

Company Registration Number: 05931896

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

NEW CHARTFORD HOUSE
CENTURRION WAY
CLECKHEATON BRADFORD
WEST YORSHIRE
BD19 3QB

There are 269 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD19 3QB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05931896 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 September 2006. Its current registered address is in Cleckheaton Bradford, West Yorshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05931896

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 September 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7012 - Buying & sell own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2007

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2009

Returns Last Made Up

12 September 2008

Returns Next Due

10 October 2009

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2007
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £330,481
of which Cash £62,647
Total Assets £330,481
Current Liabilities £2,313,338
Net Current Assets £-1,982,857
Total Net Worth £-131,585

Previous Names

  • HAAS DEVELOPMENT AND PROPERTY LIMITED, active until 9 February 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.217.40 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 10:49:25 +0000