1 Spinningfields Developments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05931958

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O ALLIED LONDON NO. 1 SPINNINGFIELDS
LEVEL 12
1 HARDMAN SQUARE
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M3 3EB

There are 685 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Spinningfields Developments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 September 2006. Its current registered address is in 1 Hardman Square, Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

05931958

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 September 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 September 2015

Returns Next Due

10 October 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £16,764,154£8,276,118£6,253,299£0£0£34,635£781,603
of which Cash £434,444£955,667£124,823£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £16,764,154£8,276,118£6,253,299£0£0£34,635£781,603
Current Liabilities £16,066,458£8,054,425£6,217,621£863,943£863,957£1,202,570£2,399,538
Net Current Assets £697,696£221,693£35,678£-863,943£-863,957£-1,167,935£-1,617,935
Total Net Worth £697,696£221,693£35,678£-863,943£-863,957£-1,167,935£-1,617,935

Previous Names

  • 1 THE AVENUE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, active until 1 December 2014
  • 2 SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, active until 30 May 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.239.172.52 Sun, 05 Apr 2020 10:49:15 +0100