Sdeg Limited

Company Registration Number: 05934405

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SDEG LTD HARFREYS ROAD
HARFREYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
NR31 0LS

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR31 0LS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Sdeg Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 September 2006. Its current registered address is in Great Yarmouth, Norfolk.

Registration Data

Company Number

05934405

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 September 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 September 2015

Returns Next Due

11 October 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,949,133£2,126,157£2,824,405£1,772,002£883,725£613,158£433,576
of which Cash £292,541£330,286£1,208,321£790,208£375,356£289,596£145,007
Total Assets £3,949,133£2,126,157£2,824,405£1,772,002£883,725£613,158£433,576
Current Liabilities £1,277,447£580,423£962,055£721,012£353,993£270,731£218,829
Net Current Assets £2,671,686£1,545,734£1,862,350£1,050,990£529,732£342,427£214,747
Total Net Worth £2,837,106£1,679,216£1,998,355£1,180,756£584,059£369,945£239,694

Previous Names

  • PASSION AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED, active until 6 February 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Tue, 31 Mar 2020 18:35:13 +0100