05938968 Limited

Company Registration Number: 05938968

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

84 GERARD ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 2PW

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S60 2PW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05938968 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 September 2006. It was dissolved on 1 March 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

05938968

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 September 2006

Dissolution Date

1 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 September 2015

Returns Next Due

16 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2£2£2
of which Cash £2£0£0
Total Assets £2£2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2£2
Total Net Worth £2£2£2

Previous Names

  • REDSTONE DEVELOPMENTS UK LIMITED, active until 10 January 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.228.220.31 Tue, 04 Aug 2020 00:25:57 +0100