1080p Limited

Company Registration Number: 05948567

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 WESTERN ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM1 3JT

There are 818 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM1 3JT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1080p Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 September 2006. Its current registered address is in Romford, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

05948567

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 September 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 September 2015

Returns Next Due

25 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £10,271£28,348£14,497£12,721£7,369£12,250£14,262£100
of which Cash £0£18,199£10,465£12,721£4,869£6,614£14,022£100
Total Assets £10,271£28,348£14,497£12,721£7,369£12,250£14,262£100
Current Liabilities £9,919£28,381£9,342£8,569£6,859£11,974£15,974£1,625
Net Current Assets £352£-33£5,155£4,152£510£276£-1,712£-1,525
Total Net Worth £5,442£5,544£7,144£5,282£1,991£1,724£219£-1,525

Previous Names

  • FIRST-STOP CAMERA OPERATIONS LIMITED, active until 13 February 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.248.180 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 05:51:56 +0100