Advantage Concrete Company Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05955656

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

9 CHEAM ROAD
EWELL
EPSOM
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT17 1SP

There are 211 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT17 1SP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advantage Concrete Company Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 October 2006. Its current registered address is in Epsom, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

05955656

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 October 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 October 2015

Returns Next Due

1 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £163,726£120,086£97,687£75,883£81,923£58,898£59,807
of which Cash £100,123£76,584£64,942£12,614£14,405£2,514£2,572
Total Assets £163,726£120,086£97,687£75,883£81,923£58,898£59,807
Current Liabilities £196,446£150,391£137,871£85,224£76,139£87,758£82,264
Net Current Assets £-32,720£-30,305£-40,184£-9,341£5,784£-28,860£-22,457
Total Net Worth £53,426£20,639£690£33,127£34,282£2,001£13,264

Previous Names

  • ADVANTAGE CONCRETING LTD, active until 23 November 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.0 Wed, 19 Feb 2020 04:30:12 +0000