Tribe Payments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05959188

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE SHARD, 32
LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Tribe Payments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 October 2006. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05959188

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 October 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 October 2015

Returns Next Due

3 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £14,316£52,994£133,994£77,864£129,018£365,928£364,772
of which Cash £3,008£45,713£112,813£23,264£50,668£118,928£4,772
Total Assets £14,316£52,994£133,994£77,864£129,018£365,928£364,772
Current Liabilities £83,868£118,976£198,944£142,411£199,223£430,868£432,838
Net Current Assets £-69,552£-65,982£-64,950£-64,547£-70,205£-64,940£-68,066
Total Net Worth £-68,724£-64,740£-63,087£-61,753£-66,013£-58,653£-58,636

Previous Names

  • FINANCE WIDE LTD, active until 8 October 2018
  • UNIVERSAL GATEWAY SOLUTIONS (EUROPE) LTD, active until 13 December 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.210.23.15 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 20:41:36 +0000