05962727 Limited

Company Registration Number: 05962727

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MARLAND HOUSE
13 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 2LW

There are 496 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S70 2LW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05962727 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 October 2006. Its current registered address is in Barnsley, South Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05962727

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 October 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 October 2015

Returns Next Due

7 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £78,148£223,469£62,230£72,640£78,077£62,391£46,741£34,900£32,672
of which Cash £78,148£217,925£0£0£0£0£2,638£9,241£6,308
Total Assets £78,148£223,469£62,230£72,640£78,077£62,391£46,741£34,900£32,672
Current Liabilities £23,925£144,240£68,726£77,269£68,801£54,199£46,919£30,002£26,848
Net Current Assets £54,223£79,229£-6,496£-4,629£9,276£8,192£-178£4,898£5,824
Total Net Worth £54,223£79,229£-6,977£-3,830£3,241£7,504£1,516£3,154£5,928

Previous Names

  • WFFLEEDS LIMITED, active until 20 January 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.220.21 Tue, 07 Apr 2020 17:46:43 +0100