Sam Jewellery Ukk Limited

Company Registration Number: 05967957

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

23-25 QUEENSWAY MARKET
QUEENSWAY COURT QUEENSWAY
LONDON
W2 4QP

There are 26 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W2 4QP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Sam Jewellery Ukk Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 October 2006. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05967957

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 October 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 October 2015

Returns Next Due

13 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £40,003£41,346£42,421£42,674£46,172£50,291
of which Cash £3£1,346£421£674£172£291
Total Assets £40,003£41,346£42,421£42,674£46,172£50,291
Current Liabilities £43,982£45,522£46,805£47,344£51,625£55,633
Net Current Assets £-3,979£-4,176£-4,384£-4,670£-5,453£-5,342
Total Net Worth £-2,483£-2,514£-2,538£-2,619£-3,174£-2,810

Previous Names

  • 05967957 LIMITED, active until 16 March 2016
  • SAM JEWELLERY UK LIMITED, active until 29 June 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.236.68 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 07:51:38 +0100