(Cardiff) Commercial Window Cleaners Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05976520

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 16C MOY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAFFS WELL
CARDIFF
WALES
CF15 7QR

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF15 7QR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
(Cardiff) Commercial Window Cleaners Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2006. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registration Data

Company Number

05976520

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 October 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81221 - Window cleaning services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Returns Next Due

21 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£9,000£0
Current Assets £43,758£29,915£18,098£14,896£13,727£8,179£8,716£10,450£10,498£7,971
of which Cash £3,546£6,334£3,395£5,070£4,358£1,954£681£2,415£2,463£351
Total Assets £43,758£29,915£18,098£14,896£13,727£8,179£8,716£10,450£19,498£7,971
Current Liabilities £35,265£28,548£17,269£15,676£14,114£11,529£9,571£8,903£8,897£3,108
Net Current Assets £8,493£1,367£829£-780£-387£-3,350£-855£1,547£1,601£4,863
Total Net Worth £10,638£2,734£2,651£1,498£2,461£447£4,207£8,297£10,601£4,863

Previous Names

  • CARDIFF CONTRACT WINDOW CLEANERS LIMITED, active until 4 April 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.66.217 Sun, 05 Apr 2020 23:48:49 +0100