LDC (Leasehold B) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05978242

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SOUTH QUAY
TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
LDC (Leasehold B) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 October 2006. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

05978242

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 October 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 October 2015

Returns Next Due

22 November 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,035,877£296,987£636,326£637,506£859,639£807,912£347,575£579,621£382,666£0£0
of which Cash £1,361,720£2,904£332,421£314,246£271,959£533,251£73,266£308,683£119,734£0£0
Total Assets £2,035,877£296,987£636,326£637,506£859,639£807,912£347,575£579,621£382,666£0£0
Current Liabilities £3,135,657£1,601,053£2,161,713£2,157,083£1,600,485£1,379,148£807,748£780,826£396,835£0£0
Net Current Assets £-1,099,780£-1,304,066£-1,525,387£-1,519,577£-740,846£-571,236£-460,173£-201,205£-14,169£0£0
Total Net Worth £-460,118£-601,032£-777,034£-995,564£-740,846£-571,236£-460,173£-201,205£-14,169£0£0

Previous Names

  • LDC (ROSEHILL & CHURCHILL) LIMITED, active until 12 March 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.173.57.84 Sat, 22 Feb 2020 01:12:43 +0000