121 Business Network Limited

Company Registration Number: 05981106

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

International House
24 Holborn Viaduct
City Of London
London
EC1A 2BN

There are 4390 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1A 2BN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
121 Business Network Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 October 2006. It was dissolved on 29 December 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

05981106

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

27 October 2006

Dissolution Date

29 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2014

Returns Last Made Up

27 October 2014

Returns Next Due

24 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £501,584£505,366£459,139£227,113£156,262
Current Assets £8,374£7,983£19,370£3,758£14,516
of which Cash £0£2,109£9,262£47£683
Total Assets £509,958£513,349£478,509£230,871£170,778
Current Liabilities £205,841£207,950£196,953£65,717£93,253
Net Current Assets £-197,467£-199,967£-177,583£-61,959£-78,737
Total Net Worth £304,117£305,399£281,556£165,154£77,525

Previous Names

  • ELBRAN LIMITED, active until 8 July 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 00:02:18 +0100