Alternative Style Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06002623

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

7 Torriano Mews
Torriano Avenue
London
NW5 2RZ

There are 224 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW5 2RZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Style Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 November 2006. It was dissolved on 22 September 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

06002623

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

20 November 2006

Dissolution Date

22 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2015

Returns Last Made Up

20 November 2014

Returns Next Due

18 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £12,572£10,978£5,774£32,027£14,396
of which Cash £12,572£10,978£5,774£32,027£14,396
Total Assets £12,572£10,978£5,774£32,027£14,396
Current Liabilities £6,067£5,203£4,339£29,721£2,296
Net Current Assets £6,505£5,775£1,435£2,306£12,100
Total Net Worth £-2,848£-719£-5,641£-2,824£-3,030

Previous Names

  • ANNLAND LIMITED, active until 10 August 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 12:25:03 +0100