Stephen Scott Media Limited

Company Registration Number: 06016294

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW

There are 1962 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 1XW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Stephen Scott Media Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 December 2006.

Registration Data

Company Number

06016294

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

1 December 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 December 2015

Returns Next Due

29 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201520142013201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £48,554£53,824£82,642£66,450£69,991£103,664£52,757£34,444£51,174£92,074
of which Cash £48,367£53,383£82,642£66,061£68,718£103,151£52,600£31,870£45,331£92,074
Total Assets £48,554£53,824£82,642£66,450£69,991£103,664£52,757£34,444£51,174£92,074
Current Liabilities £48,579£53,969£72,243£62,153£50,421£65,746£55,036£40,933£49,797£58,144
Net Current Assets £-25£-145£10,399£4,297£19,570£37,918£-2,279£-6,489£1,377£33,930
Total Net Worth £-25£1,371£12,400£6,924£22,125£40,224£756£-3,603£5,232£39,024

Previous Names

  • REBELSTAND LIMITED, active until 16 May 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 19:28:09 +0000