1 Unified Collaborations Limited

Company Registration Number: 06020171

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

11 CHAILEY CRESCENT
SALTDEAN
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN2 8DP

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN2 8DP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Unified Collaborations Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 December 2006. Its current registered address is in Brighton.

Registration Data

Company Number

06020171

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 December 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 November 2015

Returns Next Due

23 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £74,959£117,051£109,692£103,761£52,247£84,194£92,920£70,143£75,744£70,035
of which Cash £0£11,012£14,847£0£0£0£0£1,614£1,977£0
Total Assets £74,959£117,051£109,692£103,761£52,247£84,194£92,920£70,143£75,744£70,035
Current Liabilities £48,787£78,742£78,292£74,582£48,480£58,150£69,083£44,983£51,452£62,764
Net Current Assets £26,172£38,309£31,400£29,179£3,767£26,044£23,837£25,160£24,292£7,271
Total Net Worth £26,641£39,147£32,980£28,805£3,393£26,233£25,579£27,086£25,121£8,220

Previous Names

  • APPLETREE EDUCATION LIMITED, active until 9 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.219.101 Sun, 26 Jan 2020 05:24:47 +0000