Alternative Property Income Venture (General Partner) Limited

Company Registration Number: 06038068

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

155 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 3XJ

There are 61 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2M 3XJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Property Income Venture (General Partner) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 December 2006. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06038068

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 December 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 November 2015

Returns Next Due

29 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£5,674£5,612£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £8,608£1,340£62£5,612£5,133£4,001£3,475£2,432
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £8,608£7,014£5,674£5,612£5,133£4,001£3,475£2,432
Current Liabilities £2,058£1,743£1,475£1,462£1,354£1,085£951£680
Net Current Assets £6,550£-403£-1,413£4,150£3,779£2,916£2,524£1,752
Total Net Worth £6,550£5,271£4,199£4,150£3,779£2,916£2,524£1,752

Previous Names

  • GOLFGLADE LIMITED, active until 13 February 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 00:10:24 +0100