Freedom Solutions (Gb) Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 06040608

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WHITBY COURT
ABBEY ROAD SHEPLEY
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8EL

There are 316 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HD8 8EL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Freedom Solutions (Gb) Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 January 2007. Its current registered address is in Huddersfield, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06040608

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

3 January 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

3 January 2015

Returns Next Due

31 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £138,794£138,794£36,383£36,383£53,107
Current Assets £2,401£2,401£22,689£22,689£18,983
of which Cash £2,401£2,401£18,432£18,432£15,524
Total Assets £141,195£141,195£59,072£59,072£72,090
Current Liabilities £79,289£79,289£23,252£23,252£25,286
Net Current Assets £-76,888£-76,888£-563£-563£-6,303
Total Net Worth £61,906£61,906£35,820£35,820£46,804

Previous Names

  • FREEDOM SOLUTIONS DIGITAL LTD, active until 5 April 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.208.66 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 05:59:57 +0000